Calendar

 

03/10/2022 – Term 4 Commence

03/10/2022 – ME 9/10 Outdoor Ed – Campus Walk 10.15am-11.03am

10/10/2022 – Eastern Zone Athletics Day 9.00am-3.00pm

10/10/2022 – ME Magenta First Aid Course 9am-3.10pm

11/10/2022 – MB Magenta First Aid Course 9am-3.10pm

14/10/2022 – Yr7 EZ Table Tennis 8.45am-3.00pm Kilsyth basketball stadium.

14/10/2022 – PPEP Talk (year10) 12.05pm-1.20pm

14/10/2022 – Yr11 Social  7.00pm- 11.00pm Chateau Wyuna 

17/10/2022 – Rewards points Excursion Bowling 12.05-3.10pm

17/10/2022 – Senior Assembly

18/10/2022 – Junior Assembly

18/10/2022 – Yr12 Celebrations Day 11.00 -1.00pm

18/10/2022 – Music in the Round 7:30pm

20/10/2022 – MB Yr7 Immunisation 9am  – 2nd Dose

20/10/2022 – ME Yr7 Immunisation 11.30am – 2nd Dose

20/10/2022 – MB Yr 9/10 Photography City Excursion 8.30am – 3pm

22/10/2022 –  COMEDY NIGHT – Richard Stubbs & Lehmo 7pm Doors open for 8pm Start. Mt Evelyn

24/10/2022 – Yr10 MB & ME METEC Driver Training Session 1 & 2 8.45am-3.30pm

25/10/2022 – MB Junior School Assembly P4

26/10/2022 – Year 9-10 Girls Eastern Zone Table Tennis 9.00am-3.00pm

26/10/2022 – Yr8 ME – 8L Science Rock Incursion 8.30am-11.30am

26/10/2022 – YR12 English Exam \ EAL

27/10/2022 – Vis Comm Design Exam

27/10/2022 – MB Yr8 – 8C  &  8D Science Rock Incursion 9.00am-11.30am

27/10/2022 – MB Yr8 – 8A  &  8B Science Rock Incursion 12pm – 3.15pm

28/10/2022 – Yr12 Biology Exam \ Further Maths-1

28/10/2022 –   Community Art Show 6.30pm- 8.30pm

29/10/2022 – Community Art Show 10.00am – 4pm

31/10/2022 – Staff P/D – STUDENT FREE DAY

31/10/2022 – Yr 12 Psychology Exam \ Further Maths – 2

01/011/2022  –  MELBOURNE CUP BDAY

02/11/2022 – Yr12 Maths Methods -1 \ Business Management Exams

03/11/2022 – Yr12 Math Methods -2 \ Business Management Exams

04/11/2022 – ACMI Excursion – Koorie Yarning Circle 9am-3.15pm

04/11/2022 – Yr12 History -Rev Exam

07/11/2022 – Yr12 Phys Ed Exam

07/11/2022 – Senior Assembly 2:15pm

07/11/2022 – MB Year 10 OE Urban Tree Adventures 8.15am-4.00pm

08/11/2022 – Yr12 Chemistry \Outdoor Ed \ Sociology Exams

08/11/2022 – Junior Assembly 2:15pm

09/11/2022 – Yr12 Physics \ Legal studies Exams

09/11/2022 – Y9 OE Alpine Tree Adventures 8.15am-4.00pm

09/11/2022 – ME Helpers for SFDS Athletics Carnival

10/11/2022 – Yr12 Food Studies \ VET Engineering \ VET Equine \ Literature Exams

11/11/2022 – REMEMBRANCE DAY 11.00am 

11/11/2022 – Yr12 Studio Arts Exam

11/11/2022 – Yr10 English Exam (ME)

14/11/2022 – Yr12 Systems Engineering Chinese Exam

14/11/2022 – Yr11 English Exam \ Unit 2 EAL \ Unit 2 History \ Unit 2 Systems  Exams 

14/11/2022 – Unit 2 English \ Unit 2 EAL Exam

14/11/2022 – Yr10 English Exam (MB)

14/11/2022 – Yr10 Humanities Exam MB-ME

14/11/2022 – Yr12 History \  Systems Exam

15/12/2022 – Yr12 Music performance \ VET health \ Global Politics Exams

15/11/2022 – Yr11 Unit 2 General Maths \  Chemistry \  Food Studies Exams

15/11/2022 – Yr10 Unit 2 General Maths Exam

15/11/2022 – Yr10  Maths \ Science Exam MB-ME

16/11/2022 – Yr12  Drama Exam

16/11/2022 – Yr11 Unit 2 Biology \ Media \ Math methods \ Psychology Exams

16/12/2022 – Unit 2 Biology Exam

16/11/2022 – Catch up Exam

16/11/2022 – Unit 2 Media / Maths Methods

17/11/2022 – Yr11 Unit 2 Computing \ PE \ Sociology \ VCD Exams \Music \Business  Management \ Drama \ Health & HD \ Outdoor & EN Exams

17/11/2022 – Unit 2 Computing \ PE \ Sociology \VCD Exams

17/11/2022 – Unit 2 Music Exam

17/11/2022 – Unit 2 Business Man \ Drama \ Health & HD Outdoor

18/11/2022 – Unit 2 Studio Art \ Physics \ legal Studies \ Literature Exams

18/11/2022 – Yr11 Unit 2 Studio Arts \ Physics \ legal Studies \ Literature Exams

18/11/2022 – Catch Up Exams

18/11/2022 –  Yr12 Valedictory Dinner 7.00pm – 10.00pm Karralyka Centre Ringwood. 

21/11/2022 – VAPING session Yr 9 & 10

21/11/22 – 02/12/2022 – Essentials Program MB

22/11/2022 – Session 1 Extra transition Visit ( select students only)

22/11/2022 – Movember Free Dress Day – Gold Coin Donation.

24/11/2022 – Mission to Mars – High Achievers Science Rewards 8.300am – 4.00pm

25/11/2022 –  Report Writing Day – Pupil Free Day

25/11/2022 – Primary School Webex transition Meeting

28/11/2022 – Senior Assembly 2:15pm

29/11/2022 – MB & ME Yr7 life Skills Market Day 1.20pm-2.30pm

29/11/2022 – Junior Assembly 2:15pm

29/11/2022 – Session 2 Extra Transition Meeting

30/11/2022 – Grade 6 Parent Information Night 6-8pm MB PAC

01/12/2022 – Peer Support – Training day For 2023 Leaders

02/12/2022 – Yr9 MB Animal Studies MT Evelyn Zoo Excursion

02/12/2022 – Yr8 Lilydale Lake Walk & Lunch

5th – 9th –  Promotions week.

07/12/2022 – Term 4 Rewards Points Pizza & Movie Afternoon 11.30am – 3.10pm

07/12/2022 – Twilight Carols and Family Picnic 7.00pm – 9.30pm On School Grounds

08/12/2022 – Small Schools Day

08/12/2022 – atEAST VCAL Awards Night and 25th Anniversary celebration 5pm-8pm

09/12/2022 – 2023 SRC (Student Leadership) – Training Day 8.30am-1.45pm

12/12/2022 – College Awards Night 6pm – 9pm Mount Evelyn Discovery Church

13/12/2022 – GRADE 6 ORIENTATION DAY 9am

12-16 th DEC – Summer Program

 20/12/2022 – Last Week of Term 4

FIRST DAY 2023 –  MONDAY 30th January 

03/02/2023 – Yr7 Making Connections Day 9.00am – 3.00pm

09/02/2023 – Music Expo day Instrument Try Out MB 9.00am-1.20pm ME 2.00pm-3.00pm

13/02/2023 – MB & ME College Photo’s 8.00am – 3.10pm

14/02/2023 – MB & ME Music Camp Info Night 7pm-8.30pm

17/02/2023 – MB & ME College Photo’s Catch Up 8.15am – 1.15pm

20/02/2023 – MB & ME College Swimming Carnival 9am-3pm

20/02/2023 – Yr7 Camp Waratah 8.30am – 22/02/2023 Return 3.10pm

24/02/2023 – MB & ME College Swimming Carnival 9am-3pm Croydon Memorial Pool

10/03/2023 – Melbourne Secondary Youth Leadership Conference 8.00am – 4.00pm

16/03/2023 – Periods, Pain & Endometriosis Program 9am-10.15am

19/03/2023 – Celebrate Mooroolbark Festival

21/03/2023 – College Athletics Carnival MB – ME 9am-3pm Morrison Reserve

30/03/2023 – OPEN NIGHT- MB

03/04/2023 – MB & ME Yr7 Junior School Band First Rehearsal 12.05pm-1.20pm

04/04/2023 – OPEN NIGHT – ME

07/04/2023 – 2.30pm Dismissal

24/04/2023 – Back to School Term 2

03/05/2023 – 05/05/2023 Whole School Music Camp Portsea 9am back for 3pm on Friday.

16/05/2023 – Whole College Music in the Round 7.30pm-9.00pm

22/05/2023 – Yr10 MB METEC Driver Training Session 1 & 2

29/05/2023 – Yr10 MB METEC Driver Training Session 1 & 2

09/06/2023 – ME & MB Yr10 Social 7pm – 11pm

24/06/2023 – 2.30pm Dismissal 

09/07/2023 – Back to School Term 3

24/08/2023 – Whole School – Cross Level – Music Marathon 8am-11.59pm

25/08/2023 – Whole School – Cross Level – Music Marathon 12am-2pm

04/09/2023 – Whole College  Cross Level Concert 9am-1pm

04/09/2023 – Whole College  Cross Level Concert 7.30pm-9.30pm

16/09/2023 – 2.30pm Dismissal

01/10/2023 – Back To School  Term 4

17/10/2023 – Whole College – Yr7 Music in the Round

23/10/2023 – Yr10 MB & ME METEC Driver Training Session 1 & 2

30/10/2023 – Yr10 MB & ME METEC Driver Training Session 1 & 2

21/12/2023 – Last day 2023

FIRST DAY 2024 – MONDAY 29th January